?

Log in

Sana's World
The Story of a Wench
Recent Entries 
22nd-Jul-2016 09:25 am - Prep for leaving Japan
Hello! I am not sure on timing yet, but I want to get started and see if anyone would like to claim these things when I do eventually make the move. Most things are free, but if you'd like to make an offer on the free stuff, I'd gladly take you up on it. ^^



single size futon



coffee table with some cat scratches



rolly chair from nitori



desk from nitori



fridge/freezer, (6,000yen), microwave oven, rice cooker, water heater



2 white (though dyed) folding chairs, scale



my pressure mounted X-pole (8,000yen) (comes with extensions)



2 standing shoe cases



rack for above washing machines or toilets



plastic shelving

To be continued....
10th-Nov-2012 11:08 pm(no subject)
Adorable video Ryan's class made for senior summer school! Complete with light saber dueling!

Space CastleCollapse )
24th-Aug-2012 07:15 am - Club/Dance Music
Just a list of some of the songs I frequently hear at the club and dance class! If you know any more, comment!

Just bought on iTunes:
David Guetta- Turn Me On
David Guetta/Chris Willis/Fergie/LMFAO- Gettin' Over You
David Guetta/Nicki Minaj/Flo Rida- Where Them Girls At
David Guetra/Sia- Titanium
David Guetta/Usher- Without You
Flo Rida/ David Guetta- Club Can't Handle Me
Nicky Minaj- Starship
Nicki Minaj- Beez in a Trap
Rihanna- Only Girl in the World
Rihanna/Calvin Harris- We Found Love
LMFAO- Shots
LMFAO- Party Rock Anthem
LMFAO- Sexy And You Know It
LMFAO- Champagne Showers (ft Natalie Kills)
LMFAO- La La La
Britney Spears- I Wanna Go
Britney Spears- Till the World Ends
Maroon 5/Wiz Khalifa- Payphone
Maroon 5/Christina Aguilera- Moves Like Jagger
Taio Cruz- Dynamite
Taio Cruz- Break Your Heart
Taio Cruz/Flo Rida- Hangover
Pitbull/Neyo/Nayer/Afrojack- Give Me Everything Tonight
Usher/Pitbull- DJ Got Us Falling in Love Again
Usher- OMG
Usher- Scream
Jay Sean/Lil Wayne- Down
Chris Brown- Turn Up the Music
Jennifer Lopez/Pitball- On the Floor
Jason Derulo- Don't Wanna Go Home
Beyonce- Run the World
Katy Perry/Snoop Dogg- California Gurls
K$sha- Tik Tok
K$sha- Your Love Is My Drug
K$sha- Blow
Alexandra Stan- Mr Saxobeat
Tyga- Rack City
Travis Porter- Ayy Ladies

Not bought yet:
Tyga/Chris Brown- Snapbacks Back
23rd-May-2012 09:23 am(no subject)
MUST WATCH MOVIE

This is the P@INT YOUR T33TH movie I wrote about before!! I play the "Kiss Ranger"!! It's definitely not a movie everyone would like, but if you are into weird art performance or just watching crazy Japanese films, this movie may be for you!

SYNOPSIS:
Two schoolgirls desperately want to attend Paint Your Teeth, a unique performance-art event held in Tokyo. (Many of the event performers appear in this movie in different roles.)

CHECK IT OUT!Collapse )
13th-Feb-2012 07:03 pm - Scary Stuff

I've recently started watching serial killer documentaries. They are so creepy, but somehow fascinating. How can people get to a point where they feel no compassion or empathy for others. Their actions are so sadistic, and their consciences so empty... it's unbelievable.

Here's my list so far.
Serial Killer Documentaries Watched
Issei Sagawa (Cannibal That Walked Free)
Ted Bundy
Jeffrey Dahmer
Robert Pickton (Pig Farm)
Paul Bernado and Karla Homolka (the Ken & Barbie killers)
Gary Ridgway (Green River Killer)
Steve Wright (Ipswich murders)
Adam Lane (truck stop killer)
John Wayne Gacy
The Zodiac
Charles Manson
Andrei Chikatilo (Rostov Ripper)
Ed Gein
Richard Ramirez (Night Stalker)
Anatoly Onoprienko (Terminator)

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

13th-Feb-2012 03:35 pm(no subject)
Hey all! Once again, I have sort of neglected my livejournal, so here I am trying to post a bit more about my thoughts.

Reflections on LifeCollapse )
30th-Nov-2011 08:41 pm - My Job
If anyone is interested in seeing what I have to do in my classes, take a watch! This one is a training video for how to teach the demonstration lesson for the levels PS Blue & PS Yellow (kids aged 3~6). During the summer, I had to teach this everyday for 2 straight weeks... OMG I wanted to die! lol And not only this one, I also had to teach all the other demo lessons listed on the side bar for the varying levels. It sucked!!! But it's basically how most of our younger level classes are run!! >_< Haha!!

Demo Lesson Training VideoCollapse )
26th-Oct-2011 10:04 pm(no subject)
Hello again!! I'm just updating with a few pictures from recently. I moved to Miyazakidai, and I decorated my room a bit (though it's not finished). Here are some pics:
Halloween TimeCollapse )
7th-Mar-2011 05:50 pm(no subject)
Ugh, I'm exhausted. I have had 1 free day in the last month. ;_;

February 11th I went snowboarding.
12th I went to Tokyo to get my cavity fixed & saw Gantz
19th-20th Tokyo cavity & saw Ashita no Joe
26th Takasaki concert
27th-28th Tokyo to see Rach & Evil
March 5th cleaning & packing
6th moving and saw Gantz again

I got sick last weekend, and I'm still sick. I have my 3rd year graduation this Friday & adult class. Then Saturday night, I plan on going out to Tokyo to see Dawn. Then Sunday we're going to try voting on the Arashi outfits.

I *should* have the 19th-21st weekend off. Then I have to move to Tokyo on the 26th. And start my new job (training) on the 28th.

I JUST WANNA REST!!! lol I hope this cold goes away. Then maybe I'll start to feel better.
This page was loaded May 27th 2017, 12:30 am GMT.